Home ProductsGPON OLT

16 GPON Ports Optical Network Terminal Broadband Access Services For FTTx Networks

Good quality IPTV Set Top Box for sales
Good quality IPTV Set Top Box for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

16 GPON Ports Optical Network Terminal Broadband Access Services For FTTx Networks

China 16 GPON Ports Optical Network Terminal Broadband Access Services For FTTx Networks supplier

Large Image :  16 GPON Ports Optical Network Terminal Broadband Access Services For FTTx Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GOSPELL
Certification: ISO9001,FCC,CE
Model Number: GP-7100

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Supply Ability: 100pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

16 GPON Ports GPON OLT and ONU Broadband Access Services in FTTx Networks

 

 

Product Overview

GP-7100 is a cost-effective GPON optical line terminal (OLT) series launched by GOSPELL, which is designed to provide broadband access services in FTTx networks.

It is comply with ITU-T G.984.x GPON standards, has carrier-grade reliability, compact structure and can provides up to 16 GPON ports, two 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ and 4 GE combo uplink ports, supporting a maximum 2048 of ONUs by 1:128 split ratio. GP-7100 features a low power consumption and high stability, can be installed in communication room and outdoor cabinets, for broadband access, VoIP and OTT service deployment.

 

 

Main Features

High Performance

  • 8/16 GPON ports, supporing up to 1024/2048 ONUs
  • Two 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ and four GE combo uplink ports
  • Up to 2.5Gbps of downlink and 1.25Gbps of uplink bandwidths per PON port

Carrier Grade Reliability

  • PON port and equipment based redundant protection protocol
  • Supports 1+1 redundant AC or DC power supplies
  • BFD, FlexLink, Link Aggregation and Loopback-detection protection

Powerful Multicast Capability

  • IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMG Snooping and IGMP Proxy
  • IGMP Fast Leave, IGMG filter
  • Multicast VLAN registration and replication
  • PIM-SM, PIM-DM and PMG-SSM
  • MLDv1, MLDv2 snooping

 

 

Powerful QoS and Functions

  • Multiple QoS priority control, Two Rate Three Color base traffic management strategy
  • Port/Traffic-based shaping and flow statistics by Committed Access Rate
  • Super queue scheduler based on port or self-defined flow
  • MAC and Port-based speed limitation and bandwidth control
  • Supports Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • ONU auto-detection, authentication and registration

Secured Network:

  • Anti-DOS, worm and broadcast storm attack
  • Anti-ARP spoofing and flooding
  • IEEE 802.1x and AAA/Radius authentication
  • Supports DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+
  • Supports ARP message suppression and black list
  • Access Control List(ACL) filtering and classification
  • Supports port/MAC/IP/VLAN-based binding

Technical Specifications:

 

Uplink Port
GE Copper 4 x 100/1000Base-T, RJ-45, Auto-negotiation
GE SFP 4 x SFP Slot, supports 100/1000Base-LX optical transceiver module, IEEE 802.3z
10GE SFP+ 2 x 10GE SFP+ Slot, supports 10Gbit optical transceiver module
PON Port
Interface 8/16 x SFP Slot, supports ITU-T G.984.2 GPON SFP module
Standard ITU-T G.984 GPON
Splitting Ratio 1:128(maximum)
Transmission Distance 20km
Transmission Rate Tx: 2.5Gbps, Rx: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx: 1490nm, Rx: 1310nm
Connector SC
Optical Fiber Type single mode, single fiber
Tx/Rx Optical Power Tx: 1.5 to 5dBm, Rx: -28dBm
Power Supply
Power Supply 2 x Power Supply Slot, supports 1+1 hot-pluggable AC/DC power supplies
AC PSU Option: AC PSU Option: 110-220V, 50/60Hz AC, 1.5A(max) Input
DC PSU Option: -48V DC Input
Power Consumption 45W (Maximum)
Miscellaneous
Front Panel LED Indicators for Link, ACT and power supply status indication
1 x RS-232 Console Port (RJ-45 connector)
1 x AUX Port
Rear Panel Built-in 3 cooling fans
1 x Grounding Terminal
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0℃ to 45℃(32℉ to 113℉)
Storage Temperature -40℃ to 80℃(-40℉ to 176℉)
Operating Humidity Up to 90%, non-condensing
Mechanical
Installation Type 19’’ Rack mount
Product Dimensions (W x H x D) 482mm x 44.5mm x 380mm / 19’’ x 1.73’’ (1 RU) x 15.0’’
Carton Dimensions (W x H x D) 520mm x 140mm x 460mm/ 20.5’’ x 5.5’’ x 18.1’’
Product Weight Approx. 5.0Kg (11.0 lbs)
 

 

 

Ordering Information:

Hardware Options
Ordering Codes Descriptions
GP-7108 1U OLT w/ 8 x GPON SFP Slot, 2 x 10GE SFP+ slot, 4 x SFP Slot, 4 x GE Copper
GP-7116 1U OLT w/ 16 x GPON SFP Slot, 2 x 10GE SFP+ slot, 4 x SFP Slot, 4 x GE Copper
GP-PWR-AC AC pluggable PSU module, 110-220V, 50/60Hz AC, 1.5A(max) Input
GP-PWR-DC DC pluggable PSU module, -48V DC Input
OM-GPON-Class B+ GPON OLT SFP module (SC connector, Tx/Rx: 1490/1310nm, Single mode, single fiber, 20km)

 

Contact Details
Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Collins

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)