Home ProductsGPON ONU

FTTH / GPON ONU Equipment Durable Optical Network Unit With Single Mode

China Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd certification
China Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH / GPON ONU Equipment Durable Optical Network Unit With Single Mode

China FTTH / GPON ONU Equipment Durable Optical Network Unit With Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  FTTH / GPON ONU Equipment Durable Optical Network Unit With Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GOSPELL
Certification: ISO9001,FCC,CE
Model Number: GP-601

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Supply Ability: 100pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

gpon optical network unit

,

optical network terminal

ITU-T G.984 1 x GPON Class B+ Port GPON OLT and ONU With Single Mode​

 

 

Product Overview

 

GOSPELL’s GP-601 is an ITU-T G.984.x compliant GPON Optical Network Unit (ONU) for Fiber-To-The-Home (FTTH) deployment, providing broadband network access for families. GP-601 offers one PON port and one Gigabit Ethernet user port, delivers up to 1000Mbps of data rate.

GP-601 provides four front panel LED status indicators for visual indication of operational status, it features a Web-based user interface that easy for device installation and remote troubleshooting.

 

 

Main Features

  • ITU-T G.984 Class B+ GPON ports, up to 20Km of transmission distance
  • One Gigabit Ethernet port, supporting up to 1000Mbps of data rate
  • Powerful QoS, supports broadband access, voice and IPTV/OTT services
  • Supports Unitcast and Multicast, VLAN, IGMP Snooping
  • Supports DBA, MAC and Port-based speed limitation and bandwidth control
  • Supports CLI, Telnet, Web management and remote firmware upgrades

Technical Specifications:

 

PON Port
Interface 1 x GPON Class B+ Port
Standard ITU-T G.984
Transmission Distance 20km
Transmission Rate Rx: 2.5Gbps, Tx: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Rx: 1490nm, Tx: 1310nm
Connector SC/UPC
Optical Fiber Type single mode, single fiber
LAN Port
Interface 1 x 100/1000Base-T
Standard IEEE 802.3
Connector RJ-45
Others Auto MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
Management and Maintenance
Protocol CLI, Web and SNMP
Functions Graphical user interfaces, supports parameter settings and management, status monitoring and software upgrades
Miscellaneous
Front Panel 4 x LED Indicator, for Power, PON and LAN port status indication
Rear Panel 1 x DC Power Jack
Power Supply
Power Supply DC 12V Input
External AC Power Adapter (with 100-240V, 50/60Hz AC Input, +12V DC Output)
Power Consumption 2.5W (Typ.)
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0℃ to 40℃(32℉ to 104℉)
Storage Temperature -40℃ to 75℃(-40℉ to 167℉)
Operating Humidity Up to 90%, non-condensing
Mechanical
Product Dimensions (W x H x D) 105mm x 25mm x 75mm (4.1’’ x 1.0’’ x 3.0’’)
Product Weight Approx. 0.15Kg (0.33 lbs)
Carton Dimensions (W x H x D) 200mm x 80mm x 100mm (7.9’’ x 3.2’’ x 3.9’’)
Gross Weight Approx. 0.25Kg (0.55 lbs)
 

 

Ordering Information:

Hardware Options
Ordering Codes Descriptions
GP-601 GPON ONU w/1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 1 x GE, AC Power Adapter

 

Contact Details
Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Collins

Tel: +8619938801931

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)