Home ProductsGPON ONU

DC 12V Input GPON ONU OLT Four Fast Ethernet Ports 2.4GHz With 4 FE WiFi CATV

China Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd certification
China Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

DC 12V Input GPON ONU OLT Four Fast Ethernet Ports 2.4GHz With 4 FE WiFi CATV

China DC 12V Input GPON ONU OLT Four Fast Ethernet Ports 2.4GHz With 4 FE WiFi CATV supplier

Large Image :  DC 12V Input GPON ONU OLT Four Fast Ethernet Ports 2.4GHz With 4 FE WiFi CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GOSPELL
Certification: ISO9001,FCC,CE
Model Number: GP-610

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Supply Ability: 100pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

ftth ont equipment

,

optical network terminal

DC 12V Input Four Fast Ethernet Ports GPON OLT and ONU with 4 FE WiFi CATV

 

 

Product Overview

GP-610 is an ITU-T G.984 compliant GPON ONU with four Fast Ethernet ports, one CATV RF port and IEEE 802.11b/g/n WiFi, which is designed to provides internet and CATV services in Fiber To The Home (FTTH) network.

GP-610 has two separate optical fibers to supporting 1310/1490nm upstream & downstream, and 1550nm CATV optical reception capabilities.

GP-610 provides front panel LED status indicators for visual indication of operational status, it features a Web-based user interface that easy for device installation and remote troubleshooting.

 

Main Features

  • ITU-T G.984 Class B+ GPON ports, delivers up to 2.5Gbps
  • Dual fiber input, supporting 1310/1490nm up/downstream and 1550nm CATV
  • Four Fast ethernet ports
  • Supports IEEE802.11b/g/n WiFi routing, up to 300Mbps
  • Supports CATV RF output
  • Unitcast and Multicast, VLAN, IGMP Snooping
  • PPPoE, Static IP and DHCP
  • Supports NAT/NAPT, port forwarding, DDNS/DNS server/client
  • Supports IPv6/IPv4
  • Supports DBA, MAC and Port-based speed limitation and bandwidth control
  • Supports CLI, Telnet, Web and remote control and management

 

Technical Specifications:

 

PON Port
Interface 1 x GPON Class B+ Port
Standard ITU-T G.984
Rx Optical Power -27dBm
Transmission Rate US: 1.25Gbps, DS: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength US: 1310nm, DS: 1490nm
Connector SC
Optical Fiber Type single mode, single fiber
LAN Port
Interface 4 x 10/100Base-T Ethernet
Standard IEEE 802.3
Connector RJ-45
Others Auto MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
VLAN VLAN tag/untag, QinQ VLAN
Wireless
Operation Mode Bridge and Router
Wireless Frequency 2.4GHz
Wireless Standards IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Dynamic Signal Rate

b: up to 11Mbps

g: up to 54Mbps

n: up to 300Mbps

Antenna Type Built-in Antenna
EIRP Adjustable
Wireless Security WEP, WPA2, WPA2 mixed
CATV
Optical Input 1 x 1550nm CATV Optical input, SC/APC
RF Output 1 x RF Output, F-type, 75 ohm
Frequency Range 51-862MHz
Management and Maintenance
Protocol Web, CLI, SNMP-based NMS
Functions Graphical user interfaces, supports parameter settings and management, status monitoring and software upgrades
Miscellaneous
Front Panel 11 x LED Indicator, for Power, Signal Loss, PON, Run, WPS, CATV, WLAN and four LAN ports status indication
Rear Panel 4 x Button, for Power, WPS, WLAN and ATT, 1 x DC Power Jack
Power Supply
Power Supply DC 12V Input
External AC Power Adapter (with 100-240V, 50/60Hz AC Input, +12V DC Output)
Power Consumption 4.0W (Typ.)
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0℃ to 40℃(32℉ to 104℉)
Storage Temperature -40℃ to 75℃(-40℉ to 167℉)
Operating Humidity Up to 90%, non-condensing
Mechanical
Product Dimensions (W x H x D) 200mm x 40mm x 150mm (7.87’’ x 1.57’’ x 5.9’’)
Product Weight Approx. 0.35Kg (0.77 lbs)
Carton Dimensions (W x H x D) 290mm x 55mm x 200mm (11.4’’ x 2.2’’ x 7.9’’)
Gross Weight Approx. 0.5Kg (1.1 lbs)
 

 

Ordering Information:

Hardware Options
Ordering Codes Descriptions
GP-610 GPON ONU w/1 x GPON Optical Port(SC/UPC), 1 x CATV Optical Input (SC/APC), 4 x FE, RF Output, WiFi, 220V AC Power Adapter

 

Contact Details
Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Collins

Tel: +8619938801931

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)