Home ProductsGPON ONU

White GPON OLT ONU , GPON Optical Network Unit 20Km Transmission Distance

China Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd certification
China Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd certification
I'm Online Chat Now

White GPON OLT ONU , GPON Optical Network Unit 20Km Transmission Distance

China White GPON OLT ONU , GPON Optical Network Unit 20Km Transmission Distance supplier

Large Image :  White GPON OLT ONU , GPON Optical Network Unit 20Km Transmission Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GOSPELL
Certification: ISO9001,FCC,CE
Model Number: GP-600

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Supply Ability: 100pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

gpon optical network unit

,

ftth ont equipment

ITU-T G.984 Class B + GPON Ports GPON OLT AND ONU 20Km of Transmission Distance

 

 

Product Overview

GOSPELL’s GP-600 is an ITU-T G.984 compliant GPON Optical Network Unit (ONU) with optional IEEE 802.11b/g/n WiFi, which is designed to provides broadband access services in Fiber To The Home (FTTH) network.

GP-600 offers one PON port, four Ethernet and IEEE802.11b/g/n Wifi, delivers up to 150Mbps of wireless access data rate.

GP-600 provides seven front panel LED status indicators for visual indication of operational status, it features a Web-based user interface that easy for device installation and remote troubleshooting.

 

 

Main Features

  • ITU-T G.984 Class B+ GPON ports, up to 20Km of transmission distance
  • Four ethernet ports, Optional IEEE802.11b/g/n WiFi
  • Powerful QoS, supports broadband access, voice and IPTV/OTT services
  • Supports Unitcast and Multicast, VLAN, IGMP Snooping
  • Supports DBA, MAC and Port-based speed limitation and bandwidth control
  • Supports CLI, Telnet, Web management and remote firmware upgrades

Technical Specifications:

 

PON Port
Interface 1 x GPON Class B+ Port
Standard ITU-T G.984
Transmission Distance 20km
Transmission Rate Rx: 2.5Gbps, Tx: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Rx: 1490nm, Tx: 1310nm
Connector SC
Optical Fiber Type single mode, single fiber
LAN Port
Interface 1 x 100/1000Base-T
3 x 10/100Base-T
Standard IEEE 802.3
Connector RJ-45
Others Auto MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
Wireless (Optional)
Operation Mode Bridge and Router
Wireless Frequency 2.4GHz
Wireless Standards IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Dynamic Signal Rate

b: up to 11Mbps

g: up to 54Mbps

n: up to 300Mbps

Antenna Type Built-in
EIRP Adjustable
Wireless Security WEP, WPA2, WPA2 mixed
Management and Maintenance
Protocol Web, CLI
Functions Graphical user interfaces, supports parameter settings and management, status monitoring and software upgrades
Miscellaneous
Front Panel 7 x LED Indicator, for Power, PON, WLAN/Run and four LAN ports status indication
Rear Panel 1 x DC Power Jack
Power Supply
Power Supply DC 12V Input
External AC Power Adapter (with 100-240V, 50/60Hz AC Input, +12V DC Output)
Power Consumption 3.8W (Typ.)
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0℃ to 40℃(32℉ to 104℉)
Storage Temperature -40℃ to 75℃(-40℉ to 167℉)
Operating Humidity Up to 90%, non-condensing
Mechanical
Product Dimensions (W x H x D) 140mm x 32mm x 105mm (5.5’’ x 1.3’’ x 4.1’’)
Product Weight Approx. 0.2Kg (0.45 lbs)
Carton Dimensions (W x H x D) 240mm x 57mm x 136mm (9.5’’ x 2.2’’ x 5.4’’)
Gross Weight Approx. 0.35Kg (0.77 lbs)
 

 

Ordering Information:

Hardware Options
Ordering Codes Descriptions
GP-600 GPON ONU w/1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 1 x GE and 3 x FE LAN, AC Power Adapter
GP-600W GPON ONU w/1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), IEEE802.11b/g/n WiFi, 1 x GE and 3 x FE LAN, AC Power Adapter

 

Contact Details
Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Collins

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)